English (Computers and Calculators)
8/16 microcomputer [correct]
DEF: A system that uses a processor with a 16-bit word size, but which multiplexes data across an external 8-line data bus.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
micro-ordinateur 8/16 bits [masculine noun]; microordinateur 8/16 bits [masculine noun]