English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
unicellular microorganism
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
micro-organisme unicellulaire [masculine noun]; microorganisme unicellulaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
microorganismos unicelulares [masculine noun, plural]