English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
fermenting organism [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
micro-organisme de fermentation [masculine noun]; microorganisme de fermentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.