English (Biochemistry)
Gram-positive microorganism [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
micro-organisme Gram positif [masculine noun]; microorganisme Gram positif [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.