English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage); Optics)
diamond microcell
CONT: Identification of organic components ... samples were removed and mounted in a diamond microcell and analyzed using Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Optique)
microballon en diamant [proposal, masculine noun]