English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
clinical microbiology
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbiologie clinique [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.