English (Epidemiology)
microbiology laboratory [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
laboratoire de microbiologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.