English (Medical Staff)
basic microbiology laboratory [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Personnel médical)
laboratoire de microbiologie ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.