English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
core microbiology
CONT: market manager - blood collection, core microbiology companies that deals with hospitals.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbiologie fondamentale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Recherche fondamentale : recherche menée sur des questions de base d'une discipline sans que soient fixées les applications pratiques immédiates.