English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
microblogging platform [correct]
OBS: For example, Twitter.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
plateforme de microblogage [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de microblogage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, Twitter.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
plataforma de microblogueo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El mejor ejemplo de plataforma de microblogueo es Twitter.