English (Packaging in Paperboard; Packaging Standards and Regulations)
E flute [correct]; E-flute [correct]
DEF: One of the undulations of a piece of corrugated fibreboard corresponding more or less to 90 flutes per foot (3/64 inch).
French (Emballages en carton; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
microcannelure [feminine noun]; cannelure E [feminine noun]