English (Biological Sciences)
liquid-surfactant membrane microcapsule [correct]; nonpermanent microcapsule [correct]
CONT: Enzymes can be immobilized within microcapsules that have either a permanent or nonpermanent semipermeable membrane.... Nonpermanent membranes or "liquid-surfactant membranes" ... refer to a water-immiscible phase composed of surfactants, "additives", and a hydrocarbon solvent that contain emulsion-size aqueous droplets of various reagents or catalysts.... The general procedure for immobilizing enzymes with liquid-surfactants membranes microcapsules is similar to that used for microencapsulation with permanent membranes. The aqueous enzyme-containing solution is emulsified with a surfactant to form the liquid membrane encapsulated enzyme. Once prepared, the microcapsules are transferred to an aqueous solution to which then can be added the substrate.
French (Sciences biologiques)
microcapsule à membrane liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les microcapsules à membrane liquide [...] présentent l'intérêt de pouvoir être très facilement préparées et de permettre la récupération du matériau enzymatique par simple rupture. Ainsi lorsque l'on soumet à des ultrasons des agrégats obtenus par dispersion de phospholipides dans l'eau, on donne naissance à des sphères closes limitées par une double couche lipidique [...], les liposomes [...], emprisonnant des gouttelettes d'enzymes en solution aqueuse.
OBS: À l'inverse des autres techniques, la pénétration du substrat ne dépend pas alors de la taille des pores de la membrane mais de sa solubilité dans les constituants lipidiques.