English (Financial Institutions; Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
microfinance institution [correct]; MFI [correct]
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
institution de microfinance [correct, feminine noun]; IMF [correct, feminine noun]; institution de micro-crédit [correct, feminine noun]