English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Engineering; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
microeconomic benefit [correct]
CONT: The microeconomic benefits associated with pesticide use, that is, those to the farming sector, are grossly inflated.
French (Protection des végétaux; Génie agricole; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
bénéfice microéconomique [masculine noun]; bénéfice micro-économique [masculine noun, obsolete]