English (Atomic Physics; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
vacuum microelectronics [correct, see observation]; VME [correct]
OBS: vacuum microelectronics: noun used with a singular verb.
French (Physique atomique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microélectronique sous vide [correct, feminine noun]