English (Biochemistry)
microtest [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
microépreuve [feminine noun]; micro-épreuve [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.