English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography)
microfilm plotter [correct]; micro plotter [correct]
DEF: A plotter which produces graphic images at reduced scale on photographic film.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique)
traceur sur microfilm [masculine noun]
DEF: Traceur électronique qui produit des images graphiques sur un microfilm.