English (Metallography)
electron fractograph [correct]; electron microfractograph [correct]
CONT: The replica was (...) placed in the electron microscope so that the replica orientation with respect to the fracture could be maintained in the electron fractograph.
French (Métallographie)
microfractographie [correct, feminine noun]; image microfractographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les images électroniques des surfaces de cassure, ou microfractographies sont de la sorte devenues familières aux spécialistes (...)