English (Petrography)
micrographic texture [correct]
CONT: Aplitic and micrographic textures in granitic rocks associated with porphyry deposits are the result of pressure-quench crystallization related to the rapid escape of the ore fluids ...
French (Pétrographie)
texture micrographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les textures aplitiques et micrographiques des roches granitiques associées aux gîtes porphyriques résultent de la cristallisation de refroidissement rapide par dépressurisation provoquée par l'échappement rapide des fluides minéralisateurs [...]