English (Surgery; Cancers and Oncology; The Skin)
Mohs' technique [correct]; Mohs' surgery [correct]
CONT: Mohs' technique. A technique of microscopically controlled serial excision of skin cancers in which the tissue to be removed is first fixed in situ with zinc chloride paste (Mohs' chemosurgery), or in which only serial excisions of fresh tissue are used for microscopic analysis.
French (Chirurgie; Cancers et oncologie; Appareil cutané)
chirurgie micrographique de Mohs [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de Mohs [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de Mohs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cancers de la peau non mélanomateux sont les types les plus courants de tumeurs malignes chez les humains. La chirurgie micrographique de Mohs est une méthode de traitement importante des cas difficiles de ces types de cancer.