English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Research Experiments in Space)
microgravity facility for Columbus [correct]; MFC [correct]
CONT: The Microgravity Facilities for Columbus (MFC) Programme is the most important European contribution to the International Space Station's microgravity utilisation initiative. The MFC programme covers the development of five multi-user laboratories in the fields of Biology, Human Physiology, Materials and Fluid Science.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
installation de recherche en microgravité pour Columbus [correct, feminine noun]