English (Mineralogy)
microgranulitic [correct]; microgranular [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a rock structure in which the component minerals occur as discrete grains which are visible only under a microscope.
French (Minéralogie)
microgrenu [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une texture en petits grains visibles seulement au microscope, caractérisant les roches magmatiques filoniennes.