English (Musculoskeletal System)
rhizomelic micromelia [correct]
DEF: A developmental deformity of a limb in which the limb is shortened because of the absence of deficient development of the proximal segments.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
micromélie rhizomélique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nanisme des membres, caractérisé par une brièveté des segments proximaux des membres.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
micromelia rizomélica [correct, feminine noun]