English (Meteorology; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
micrometeorological technique [correct]; micrometeorologic technique [correct]
CONT: Monitoring net exchange fluxes of greenhouse gases (GHGs) over agricultural fields is done either by chamber-based measurement approaches or using micrometeorological techniques. Chamber-based methods provide point-based measurements, but those can be customized and implemented at low costs in the field. Micrometeorological techniques, on the other hand, provide area-integrated measurement of gas exchanges without altering the natural canopy microclimate condition.
French (Météorologie; Études et analyses environnementales)
technique micrométéorologique [correct, feminine noun]