English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Printing Machines and Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
blanket gauge [correct]; blanket thickness gauge [correct]; blanket gage [correct]; blanket thickness gage [correct]
DEF: A special gauge to measure the thickness of an offset blanket.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Appareils de mesure)
micromètre à blanchet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Micromètre spécial utilisé pour mesurer l'épaisseur du blanchet d'une presse offset.