English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
pin gauge dial micrometer
CONT: The minimum thickness determination shall be made by taking direct reading of thickness at several positions around the circumference of the specimen, using a pin gauge dial micrometer, the conductor having been removed ....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
micromètre d’épaisseur à cadran [masculine noun]