English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Calipers and Gauges, Micrometer [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 39-GP-18a, 1957
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Micromètres (Palmers) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 39-GP-18a, 1957