English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling); Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
micrometric adjusting screw
OBS: Figure - parts of field lathe.
French (Tournage sur métaux; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
vis de réglage micrométrique [feminine noun]