English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
fence fine adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Surface planing and thicknessing machines.
OBS: fence fine adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
réglage micrométrique du guide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines combinées de menuiserie à raboter et à dégauchir.
OBS: réglage micrométrique du guide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.