English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
microminiaturized
OBS: See "miniaturize" in Robert-Collins, and "microminiaturization" in SIPMIC, 1981, p.265.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
microminiaturisé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Calculateur microminiaturisé. (Air et Cosmos, no 185, p. 33) Aug 18 1967