English (Urban Development; Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
micromobility [correct]; micro-mobility [correct]
DEF: Transportation over short distances provided by lightweight, usually single-person vehicles ...
OBS: [Micro-mobility includes] bikes, electric bikes (e-bikes) and electric scooters (e-scooters).
OBS: Micromobility ... is designed to replace short car trips with a more eco-friendly option, while addressing other challenges such as traffic congestion.
French (Développement urbain; Équipements urbains; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
micromobilité [correct, feminine noun]; micro-mobilité [correct, feminine noun]