English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
electrostatic micromotor
DEF: A three-dimensional microstructured rotating motor using electrostatic forces.
CONT: A variety of miniature electrostatic micromotors measuring 20-1000 microns in diameter have been reported in the last decade.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
micromoteur électrostatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur rotatif d'échelle micrométrique qui utilise les forces électrostatiques.
OBS: Un moteur de la taille d'une puce.