English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
intracellular microorganism [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microorganisme intracellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.