English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
aspirated organism [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microorganisme aspiré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.