English (Microbiology and Parasitology; The Nose (Medicine); The Larynx)
oropharyngeal organism [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Nez (Médecine); Larynx)
microorganisme de l'oropharynx [masculine noun]; microorganisme oropharyngien [masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.