English (Epidemiology)
obligate intracellular microorganism [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
microorganisme intracellulaire obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.