English (Biochemistry)
entomogenous microorganism
CONT: Entomogenous microorganisms: Those which attack insects by growth within their bodies.
French (Biochimie)
microorganisme entomogène [masculine noun]; entomogène [masculine noun]
CONT: Entomogène : Micro-organisme s'attaquant aux insectes par croissance à l'intérieur de leur organisme.