English (Radiotelephony)
extensible microphone [correct]
CONT: For an EUT [equipment under test] with an extensible microphone, the microphone shall be extended vertically by not more than 1,5 metres using a non-conducting support.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
microphone à cordon extensible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le MAE est équipé d'un cordon extensible, ce dernier doit être déployé verticalement de moins de 1,5 mètre en utilisant un support non conducteur.