English (Audio Technology; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
broadcast microphone [correct]
CONT: A telelecture network involves a central broadcasting facility connected to a series of amplified telephones at a number of sites where the trainees are employed. At the broadcast site, a broadcast microphone, taping equipment and training aids facility is necessary.
French (Électroacoustique; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
microphone de radiotélévision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone utilisé en radiotélévision.