English (Air Navigation Aids)
communication headset
CONT: Due to difficulties of vision between ramp and flight compartment and the need for improved communications the following will apply. 1. ARRIVALS: As soon as the aircraft comes to a stop in the final parking position, a Communication Headset will be connected at the Nose Wheel Control Panel in Flight Interphone jack and communication established with the Captain in the Flight Compartment.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
casque d’écoute avec microphone [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces casques d'écoute, légers et robustes sont conçus en vue d'une utilisation intensive dans des conditions de confort maximales. [...] Ils peuvent être fournis avec ou sans microphone ainsi qu'en de nombreuses variantes au niveau des capsules ou du schéma intérieur.