English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
laser microphone
CONT: Room conversation can be overheard using the laser microphone, but it is difficult to get consistently good results.
French (Émission et réception radio)
microphone laser [masculine noun]
CONT: Les techniques optiques utilisant la lumière infrarouge ou les microphones laser.