English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
public address system microphone [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
microphone de sonorisation [correct, masculine noun]; micro de sonorisation [correct, masculine noun]