English (Audio Technology)
microphone response [correct]; microphone's response [correct]; response of a microphone [correct]
DEF: [The] output voltage resulting from an acoustic wave incident on [a] microphone ...
French (Électroacoustique)
réponse d’un microphone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] tension de sortie produite par une onde acoustique envoyée sur [un] microphone [...]