English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
electret condenser unidirectional microphone [correct]
CONT: Miniature Electret Condenser Unidirectional Microphone. The model CS200 is a miniature, unidirectional back-electret lavalier microphone designed specifically for broadcast and sound reinforcement applications i.e. church, panel discussion or board rooms where acoustic feedback problems occur.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
microphone unidirectionnel à condenseur électret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone unidirectionnel doté d'une capsule condenseur rétro électret.
CONT: Ce micro microphone unidirectionnel à condenseur rétro électret est doté de la nouvelle capsule à condenseur récemment mise au point par Sony (Sony, Microphone et tables de mixage, s.d., p. 22).