English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
slide [noun]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microplaquette [feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour des essais microbiologiques.
OBS: Source : Inspection des aliments - Agriculture Canada - Montréal.