English (Aquaculture; Computer Hardware)
computer identity chip [correct]
CONT: Aquarius has tagged 100 fish families with computer identity chips and is monitoring them through the generations for genetic differences.
French (Aquaculture; Matériel informatique)
puce d’identification [correct, feminine noun]; microplaquette d’identification [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette électronique [correct, feminine noun]