English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
enhanced chip
OBS: enhancement. An increase in the density of charged carriers in a particular region of a semiconductor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
puce enrichie [proposal, feminine noun]; microplaquette enrichie [proposal, feminine noun]