English (Telephone Facilities)
dialler chip [correct]
OBS: In addition to a post-digit-pause capability, this dialler chip includes a number of other facilities.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
microplaquette de sélection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En outre une capacité de pause venant après la composition des chiffres, cette microplaquette de sélection a un certain nombre d'autres possibilités.