English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microprocessor-based HiTEC circuit [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit HiTEC à microprocesseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.