English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
microprocessor control [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
commande à microprocesseur [feminine noun]; commande par microprocesseur [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.