English (Electronic Components)
proportional integral derivative microprocessor [correct]; PID microprocessor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Composants électroniques)
microprocesseur PID [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.