English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
microprocessor-controlled orbit environmental shaker [correct]; microprocessor-controlled orbital environmental shaker [correct]; microprocessor-controlled rotating environmental shaker [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
agitateur rotateur à étuve réglable commandé par microprocesseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.