English (Computer Programs and Programming)
microcoding [correct]
DEF: A system of coding that uses suboperations not ordinarily accessible in programming.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
microprogrammation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
microcodificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composición de instrucciones de computadora (ordenador), combinando operaciones básicas elementales o subinstrucciones para formar instrucciones de alto nivel; por ejemplo, la suma o multiplicación.