English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Solar Energy)
microgroove [correct]
DEF: A small groove scribed into the surface of a solar photovoltaic cell which is filled with metal for contacts.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Énergie solaire)
microrainure [proposal, feminine noun]; micro-rainure [proposal, feminine noun, obsolete]