English (Soil Science)
microrelief [correct]; shadow site
OBS: Small-scale, local differences in relief, including mounds, swales, or hollows.
French (Science du sol)
microrelief [correct, masculine noun]; micro-relief [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Variations locales du relief, à petite échelle, comme les bosses, les dépressions ou les creux.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
microrrelieve [correct, masculine noun]