English (Renewable Energy; Anti-pollution Measures)
renewable energy microgrid [correct]; renewable energy micro-grid [correct]
CONT: Opportunities exist for clean electricity infrastructure, distributed energy systems, renewable energy microgrids, as well as grid connections and hybrid systems, which will enhance wellbeing, create local economic opportunities, and contribute to better air quality and a cleaner environment overall.
French (Énergies renouvelables; Mesures antipollution)
microréseau d’énergie renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est donc possible de développer des infrastructures d'électricité propre, des systèmes d'énergie distribuée, des microréseaux d'énergie renouvelable, ainsi que des raccordements au réseau et des systèmes hybrides qui contribueront à améliorer le bien-être, créeront des possibilités économiques locales, contribueront à améliorer la qualité de l'air et seront à l'origine d'un environnement globalement plus propre.