English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Waveguides)
annular-ring microstrip antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Guides d'ondes)
antenne microruban en anneau [correct, feminine noun]; antenne microruban annulaire [correct, feminine noun]