English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
rotary buffer full switch [officially approved]
OBS: rotary buffer full switch: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
microrupteur tambour amortisseur plein [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: microrupteur tambour amortisseur plein : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.