English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Scientific Research Equipment)
slideless microscopy [correct]
OBS: Microscopy without the use of prepared slides.
CONT: AIM (automated intelligent microscopy) combines fluid dynamics, video microscopy and image analysis to make slideless microscopy reality.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
microscopie sans lame [feminine noun]