English (Ecosystems; Translation (General))
macro species [correct]
CONT: In one place or another, almost every "macro" species recorded/known to occur in Canada can be found housed in a museum collection.
French (Écosystèmes; Traduction (Généralités))
espèce non microscopique [feminine noun]
CONT: En fait, presque toutes les espèces non microscopiques dont la présence a été signalée au Canada peuvent être trouvées dans les collections des musées.