English (Commercial Establishments)
infinitesimal business [correct]
OBS: Let us look briefly at the role in our economy of "infinitesimal businesses." There are more than 200,000 grocery-store owners in the United States (...). There are nearly a quarter of a million automobile service stations; more that 50,000 drugstores (...)
French (Établissements commerciaux)
firme microscopique