English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
thin-film microstrip [correct]; TFMS [correct]; thin film microstrip [correct]; TFMS [correct]; TFMS
CONT: Multilayer techniques are now widely used on integrated circuits, and a simple example is the use of thin-film microstrip (TFMS) where miniature lines can be fabricated by using a thin added dielectric on top of the main substrate ...
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande microscopique sur couche mince [correct, feminine noun]