English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
microseismic [correct]
OBS: [said of] a very slight tremor or quivering of the earth's crust.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
microséismique [correct]
OBS: Qui appartient aux microséismes.