English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
micro-simulation model [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
modèle de microsimulation [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de micro-simulation [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.