English (Measuring Instruments; Geochemistry)
ion microprobe [correct]
OBS: MCGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of Science & Technology vol.8, p.434A.
French (Appareils de mesure; Géochimie)
microsonde ionique [correct, feminine noun]