English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
micro-soldering machine [correct]
CONT: Two French companies, RM Electronique and ECP, are offering a micro-soldering machine designed to be used with all types of surface-mounted components (SMCs).
French (Soudage (Métal))
microsoudeuse [feminine noun]