English (Physics; Meteorology; Air Pollution)
cloud microstructure [correct]
DEF: The microscopic aspects of clouds, for example, the concentration of water droplets, the morphology of ice crystals and the distribution of droplet size.
French (Physique; Météorologie; Pollution de l'air)
microstructure d’un nuage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aspects microscopiques des nuages, p.ex. concentration des gouttelettes d'eau, morphologie des cristaux de glace et distribution des tailles des gouttelettes.
Spanish (Física; Meteorología; Contaminación del aire)
microestructura de la nube [feminine noun]
DEF: Aspectos microscópicos de las nubes; por ejemplo, concentración de gotas de agua, morfología de los cristales de hielo y distribución de las gotas por tamaño.