English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
anchorage-dependent cell [correct]; anchorage dependent cell
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
cellule dépendante d’un support [feminine noun]; cellule qui ne croît qu'attachée à un microsupport [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.