English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
roll microsyn [correct]
OBS: See record "microsyn."
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
microsyn de roulis [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «microsyn».