English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
microstrainer drum [correct]
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
tambour de microtamisage [correct, masculine noun]