English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
microtechnique [correct]; microtechnic [correct]
DEF: the art of handling and preparing material for microscopic observation and study.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
microtechnique [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) il fallait s'efforcer de mettre au point des microtechniques (...)