English (Plant and Crop Production)
microtest [correct]
OBS: an evaluation of crops based on very small samples
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
test miniaturisé [correct, masculine noun]; microtest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: évaluation de la qualité des cultures, par exemple du blé, sur de très petits échantillons