English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Equipment)
Tygon surgical and hospital micro-bore tubing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
microtube pour applications chirurgicales et médicales Tygon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.