English (Biological Sciences; Biochemistry)
microvilli
OBS: --fingerlike projections on the (...) cell membrane which [ increase the cell's ability to absorb materials from the environment.]
French (Sciences biologiques; Biochimie)
microvillosités
OBS: la surface de nombreuses cellules animales possède de fins prolongements en doigts de gant, les microvillosités.