English (Animal Anatomy)
microvilli border [correct]
OBS: a lining on the mucosa of the small intestine
French (Anatomie animale)
bordure de microvillosités [correct, feminine noun]; bordure en brosse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: micro-anatomie interne de la muqueuse intestinale