English (Urinary Tract; Pharmacology)
abrupt flushing [correct]
French (Appareil urinaire; Pharmacologie)
débâcle urinaire [correct, feminine noun]; miction en torrents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Action d'un diurétique qui provoque une diurèse accélérée (polyurie).