English (Racquet Sports)
classic mid plus [correct]
OBS: One of many categories of racquet size. The most popular sizes are: "oversize" (110+ sq. in.), "midplus" (96+ sq. in.), "midsize" (95 sq. in.), classic mid plus (90 sq. in.) and "classic" (85 sq. in.).
French (Sports de raquette)
classic mid plus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour des raisons de marketing, les diverses dimensions de tamis d'une raquette ne sont pas traduites en français. Si on veut éviter de commettre un anglicisme accepté, il suffit de donner les dimensions en mm comme le font certains manufacturiers de raquettes, p. ex.: 600, 630, 660 ou 690.