English (Human Diseases; Veterinary Medicine)
MID ATLANTIC strain
CONT: A new rabies virus, known as the MID ATLANTIC strain, is infecting the raccoon population in New York State.
French (Maladies humaines; Médecine vétérinaire)
souche «MID ATLANTIC» [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon les renseignements obtenus de virologistes vétérinaires, il faut maintenir la désignation anglaise de la souche. C'est ainsi qu'elle est connue.